Raising Money to benefit organizations that assist in caring for and providing resources to sick infants and families who have lost infants in and around Central Iowa

2016 John’s Baby Steps Timed Results

2016 John’s Baby Steps

Overall Finish List

October 01, 2016


Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip Timing


Five Kilometer


One Mile

Place Name City

Bib

No

Age Gender   Time Back

Total

Time

Pace
1 Brady Snyder-Smith   341 10 M     8:07 8:07/M
2 Male Participant   242 37 M   0:01 8:08 8:08/M
3 Michelle Johnson Iowa City IA 233 42 F   4:10 12:17 12:17/M
4 Laura Howe   311 0 F   7:04 15:11 15:11/M
5 Licia Pettit Ankeny IA 221 39 F   7:38 15:45 15:45/M
6 Clarrisa Wing   318 43 F   9:45 17:52 17:52/M
7 Alyster Macho   251 28 F   11:07 19:14 19:14/M
8 Kaitlyn Reeder   317 23 F   11:08 19:15 19:15/M
9 Ray Wright West Des Moines IA 301 49 M   11:38 19:45 19:45/M
10 Joy Wright West Des Moines IA 302 42 F   11:39 19:46 19:46/M
11 Jessica Erickson   306 35 F   14:55 23:02 23:02/M
12 Lisa Erickson   238 35 F   15:04 23:11 23:11/M
13 Nick Erickson   239 36 M   15:04 23:11 23:11/M
Top  

Five Kilometer

Place Name City

Bib

No

Age Gender

Age

Group

Time

Back

Total

Time

Pace
1 Trevor Danner   288 20 M 1 20-39   20:40 6:40/M
2 Jacob Yahacheak   323 13 M 1 0-19 0:18 20:58 6:46/M
3 Cash Riker   339 13 M 2 0-19 0:36 21:16 6:52/M
4 Quinton Kimrey   293 12 M 3 0-19 0:38 21:18 6:52/M
5 Quinn Hildman Waukee IA 213 36 M 2 20-39 0:56 21:36 6:58/M
6 Mike Rosado   340 14 M 4 0-19 1:04 21:44 7:01/M
7 Cooper Rogers   229 11 M 5 0-19 4:02 24:42 7:58/M
8 Natalie Smith   281 12 F 1 0-19 4:42 25:22 8:11/M
9 Maya Shirley-Brown   333 12 F 2 0-19 4:45 25:25 8:12/M
10 Molly Weber   222 42 F 1 40-99 4:57 25:37 8:16/M
11 Kelly Meyers Dallas Center IA 337 29 F 1 20-39 5:48 26:29 8:33/M
12 Rebeka Wolfe   236 28 F 2 20-39 6:05 26:45 8:38/M
13 Alan Miller   336 49 M 1 40-99 6:10 26:50 8:39/M
14 Regan Kloppe   322 12 F 6 0-19 6:42 27:22 8:50/M
15 Dave Danner Adel IA 286 53 M 2 40-99 6:44 27:24 8:50/M
16 Sarah Miller De Soto IA 224 42 F 2 40-99 7:00 27:40 8:55/M
17 Laura Juffer   321 38 F 3 20-39 7:07 27:47 8:58/M
18 Zoe Marckmann   285 13 F 3 0-19 7:20 28:00 9:02/M
19 Alicia Murphy Earlham IA 268 29 F 4 20-39 7:21 28:01 9:02/M
20 Tony Rogers Waukee IA 230 45 M 3 40-99 7:38 28:18 9:08/M
21 Kevin Hircock Adel IA 259 56 M 4 40-99 8:45 29:25 9:29/M
22 Matthew Marckmann   266 43 M 5 40-99 8:49 29:29 9:31/M
23 Ethan Book   335 13 M 7 0-19 9:14 29:54 9:39/M
24 Matt McAleer   297 44 M 6 40-99 9:15 29:55 9:39/M
25 Mary Drewe   275 37 F 5 20-39 9:43 30:23 9:48/M
26 Angel Freed   272 24 F 6 20-39 10:02 30:42 9:54/M
27 Beth Frettim   264 30 F 7 20-39 10:06 30:47 9:56/M
28 David Moore   277 49 M 7 40-99 10:07 30:47 9:56/M
29 Brad Weber Johnston IA 271 33 M 3 20-39 10:09 30:49 9:56/M
30 Katy Hildman Waukee IA 212 38 F 8 20-39 10:09 30:50 9:57/M
31 Tiffany Frettim Norwalk IA 307 30 F 9 20-39 12:11 32:51 10:36/M
32 Jadelyn Warner   283 13 F 4 0-19 12:19 33:00 10:39/M
33 Nick Blum   280 12 M 8 0-19 12:21 33:01 10:39/M
34 Chad Kuhse   313 40 M 8 40-99 12:34 33:14 10:43/M
35 Brian Kreifels Adel IA 260 37 M 4 20-39 14:07 34:47 11:13/M
36 Celia Kreifels Adel IA 261 11 F 5 0-19 14:08 34:48 11:14/M
37 Annelise Kreifels   262 9 F 6 0-19 15:03 35:43 11:31/M
38 Jodi Kuhse Dallas Center IA 312 43 F 3 40-99 15:27 36:07 11:39/M
39 Sydney Kuhse   315 10 F 7 0-19 15:27 36:08 11:39/M
40 Michelle Jenkins   279 52 F 4 40-99 16:33 37:13 12:00/M
41 Janet Hircock Adel IA 258 56 F 5 40-99 16:34 37:14 12:01/M
42 Wendy Marckmann   265 42 F 6 40-99 17:15 37:56 12:14/M
43 Michelle Rogers Waukee IA 228 44 F 7 40-99 25:24 46:05 14:52/M
44 Jessica Brocka Adel IA 292 32 F 10 20-39 28:55 49:35 16:00/M
45 Carolyn McAleer   296 42 F 8 40-99 34:03 54:43 17:39/M
46 Krista Schell Clive IA 255 38 F 11 20-39 34:09 54:49 17:41/M
47 Allison Kipp Waukee IA 237 37 F 12 20-39 34:09 54:49 17:41/M
48 Jaime Gallick Urbandale IA 298 34 F 13 20-39 34:09 54:50 17:41/M
49 Patrick Tasler   206 33 M 5 20-39 37:14 57:54 18:41/M
50 Katie Stender   218 30 F 14 20-39 41:30 1:02:10 20:03/M
51 Megan Christensen   217 29 F 15 20-39 41:30 1:02:10 20:03/M
52 Samantha Tasler   276 39 F 16 20-39 42:38 1:03:18 20:25/M
Posted in: News, Author: Frank (October 1, 2016)

Sign the Guest Book or Leave a Reply



February 2017
S M T W T F S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728EC

Subscribe to Updates


News & Events

The 8th John D Gomke Charity Classic will be held at Lake Panorama National on Saturday, June 10th Watch for updat....Continue reading
Overall 5K Race Winner: Trevor Danner, 20 with a time of 20:40 Age & Gender Winners for 5K Male 40 & over:1....Continue reading
2016 John's Baby Steps Overall Finish List October 01, 2016 Results by The Open Road Chip Timing The Open Road Chip....Continue reading
Looks like we are going to have a beautiful, 60 degree morning, perfect whether you will be running or walking this....Continue reading

John D. Gomke Charity, Inc.
P.O. Box 613
DeSoto, IA 50069